Type the name, place, or postcode of club you are looking for


BETHNAL GREEN

Haggerston School, Weymouth Terrace, London, E2 8LS - (Tues - Adults only)

The Glasshouse, Park View Estate, Old Ford Road, London, E.3 - (Thurs - Adults and Juniors) 

Training Times: Tuesday and Thursday 18.30 - 22.00hrs

Instructor: Graham Warden, Kenny Jarvis

Contact Name: Graham Warden

Mobile: 07811 329979  Email: gjwardene2@gmail.com


BIGGLESWADE (ISHI DOJO)

Century House, First Floor, Market Square, Biggleswade, SG18 8UV.

Training Times: Tues and Thurs Jnrs: 18.00 - 19.00, Snr: 20.00 - 21.30

Instructor: Marios Petrou

Contact Name: Marios Petrou

Mobile: 07976 732103  Email: petrou@me.com


BIRMINGHAM

Small Heath Wellbeing Centre, 60 Muntz St, Birmingham, B10 9RX

Training Times:  Tuesday and Thursday: 19.00 - 20.00

Instructor: Reza Javid

Contact Name: Reza Javid

Tel: 0121 464 6131 Mobile: 07583 894546 Email: rezsnook@msn.com

Web: www.kyokushinbirmingham.com


BISHOPS STORTFORD (KOKORO DOJO)

Bishops House, Windhill, Bishops Stortford, Herts

Training Times: Mon and Wed: 1800 - 2100

Instructor: Liam Keaveney

Contact Name: Liam Keaveney

Tel: 01245 256891  Email: kokoro.bkk1994@gmail.com


BOUNDS GREEN (ICHI gEKI DOJO)

TaB Centre Plus, TaB Methodist Church, Palmerston Road, London N22 8RA

Training Times: Wed, Fri: 19.30 - 21.00

Instructor: Hristo Lyubenov

Contact Name: Nikolay Mandev

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07931 555038 Email: nikoto24@gmail.com


BRISTOL

Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol

Training Times: Thurs: 20.00 - 21.00

Instructor: Allan Harris

Contact Name: Allan Harris

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07929 237550 Email: allan.j.harris63@hotmail.co.uk


CHELMSFORD

Riverside Sports/Leisure Centre, Victoria Road, Chelmsford, Essex

Training Times: Mon: 18.00 - 21.00, Sat : 11.00 - 12.00

Instructor: Stuart Wright

Contact Name: Stuart Wright

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07956 565021 Email: sjwright1957@gmail.com


CRAWLEY

Tilgate Recreation Centre, Hut 25, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 5PH

Wed night: Copthorne Junior School,  Church Road, RH10 3RD

Training Times: 

Mon: Beginners: 19.00 - 20.00

Tues: Jnrs: 18.00 - 19.00, Snrs: 19.30 - 21.15

Thurs: Jnrs: 18.00 - 19.00, Snrs: 19.30 - 21.15

Wed: (Copthorne Junior School) Jnrs: 18.15 - 19.15, Snrs: 19.30 - 21.00

Instructor: David Pickthall

Contact Name: David Pickthall  (Copthorne: Roy Salvi)

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07723603635 Copthorne: 0765706565

Email: davidpickthall.ifk@gmail.com

Web: http://crawley-kyokushin.org


CRYSTAL PALACE

Crystal Palace National Sports Centre, Ledrington Road, London, SE19 2BB.

Training Times: Tues: Jnrs: 18.30 - 19.30, Snrs: 20.00 - 21.30
                            Fri: Jnrs: 18.30 - 19.30, Snrs: 20.00 - 21.30

Instructor: Felix Ntumazah, Trevor Weekes

Contact Name: Trevor Weekes

Tel: 0208 6651955 Mobile: 07956 298436 Email: weekes496@btinternet.com


DERBY

Aston on Trent Primary School, Longcroft, Aston on Trent, Derby

Training Times:  Mon: Jnrs: 18.30 - 20.00, Snrs: 20.00 - 21.30

                 Wed: Jnrs: 18.30 - 19.30, Snrs: 19.30 - 21.30

Instructor: Andy Rotherham

Contact Name: Andy Rotherham

Tel: 01283 217673 Mobile: 07872 337089 Email: awardrothy@aol.com


DOCKLANDS

The Barkantine Hall, West Ferry Road, London, E14 8SS.

Training Times:  Mon.: Jnrs (6-14 yrs) 19.00 - 20.00, Snrs.: 20.00 - 21.30

                 Wed.: Jnrs (6-14 yrs) 19.00 - 20.00, Snrs.: 20.00 - 21.30

Instructor: Nick da Costa

Contact Name: Nick da Costa

Tel: 01708743789 Mobile: 07956 219791 Email: nacdacosta@gmail.com


DUNMOW

Great Dunmow Leisure Centre.

Parsonage Downs and Arts Centre, Haslers Yard.

Foakes Hall, 47 Stortford Road, Great Dunmow.

Training Times:  Jnrs. Tues.: 18.00 - 19.00 (Leisure Centre), Thurs. : 18.30 - 19.30 (Foakes Hall) Snrs. Tues. : 20.00 - 21.30 (Dance Studio, Leisure Centre), Thurs. : 19.30 - 21.30 (Foakes Hall). 

Instructor: Andrew Turner

Contact Name: Andrew Slocombe

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07711 829289 Email: andrew.turner491@btinternet.com


EASTBOURNE

Bishop Bell School, Priory Lane, Eastbourne,BN23 7EJ.

Training Times:  Mon: 19.00 - 21.00.

Instructor: Tony White

Contact Name: Tony White

Tel: 01323 636140 Mobile: n/a Email: tony.white@bonnersmusic.co.uk


ENFIELD (LMA Kyokushin )

71 Lancaster Road, Enfield, EN20DW

Training Times:  Mon: 19.45 - 21.15

Instructor: Ms. Satwinder Kaur Hender

Contact Name: Ms. Satwinder Kaur Hender

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07948 376393

Facebook: LMAKyokushinKarate

Email: satwinderkh@gmail.com


FOLKESTONE

Black Hours Cottage, Densol, Folkestone.

Training Times:  Mon: 19.45 - 20.45,  Fri: 19.45 - 20.45

Instructor: Phil Fiolet

Contact Name: Phil Fiolet

Tel: 01303 621751 Mobile: n/a Email: philippefiolet@yahoo.co.uk


GNG GRAVESEND

G.N.G. Sports Complex,Trinity Road,Gravesend,Kent

Training Times:  Friday Jnrs: 18.00 - 19.15, Seniors: 19.15 - 21.00

Instructor: Balwinder Singh

Contact Name: Balwinder Singh

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07980 683422 Email: bscheema1@yahoo.co.uk


GREENWICH

The Greenwich Centre, 12 Lambarde Square, Greenwich, London SE10 9HB

Training Times:  Wednesday Jnrs: 18.30 - 19.30, Adults: 19.30 - 21.00

Instructor: Trevor Weekes

Contact Name: Trevor Weekes

Tel: 0203 7950600 Mobile: n/a Email: weekes496@btinternet.com


HARINGEY KARATE KYOKUSHINKAI AND HKK DRAGONS/CADETS

Tottenham Community Centre, 701-703 High Road, London N17 9AD.

St. Monicas Church Small Hall, 1 Stonard Roda, London, N13 4DJ.

Training Times:  Thurs 20.00 - 21.30 (Tottenham Community Centre)
Jnrs. Sat. 15.00 - 16.30 and Thurs. 18.00 - 19.00 (St. Monica's Church Hall). 

Instructor: Savio Santimano

Contact Name: Savio Santimano

Tel: n/a Mobile: n/a Email: savio@minerva-fma.com


HASTINGS & BEXHILL

Bexhill Youth and Community Centre, 10 Station Road, Bexhill-On-Sea

Training Times:  Wed.: Jnrs. 18.30 - 20.00, Snr. 20.00 -22.00. Fri.: Snrs: 20.00 - 22.00

Instructor: Christian Seal

Contact Name: Mrs Carol Pitt

Tel: 01424 842346 Mobile: n/a Email: christian.seal@sector-it.co.uk


ILFORD

St Pauls Community Hall, Barley Lane, Goodmayes, Essex, IG3 9XE.

Training Times: Tuesday and Thursday - Jnrs: 19.30 - 20.30, Snrs. : 19.30 - 21.00.

Instructor: Maria Da Costa

Contact Name: Maria Da Costa

Tel: 01708 743789 Mobile: 07958 494474 Email: mariadc677@gmail.com


INVICTUS CROYDON

CVA Resource Centre, London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2TB.

Training Times: Friday - 20.00 - 22.00

Instructor: Alan Shnawa

Contact Name: Alan Shnawa

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07879 770681 Email: alan13ski@hotmail.com


LANGLEY

Singh Sabha Sports Centre, Stoke Poges Lane, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3LW.

Training Times:  Fri. Jnrs.: 17.00 - 18.00, 10-18 yrs: 18.00 - 19.30, Snrs.: 19.30 - 21.00. 

Instructor: Iqbal Singh Dau

Contact Name: Iqbal Singh Dau

Tel: 01753 546007 Mobile: 07446 016868 Email: iqbaldau@live.com


LEYTON

The Epicentre,41 West Street, London, E11 4LJ.

St. Andrews Hall, Colworth Road, London, E11 1JD.

Training Times:  Mon. 18.30 - 21.00, Wed. 18.30 - 20.30. 

Instructor: Marios Petrou

Contact Name: Marios Petrou

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07976 732103 Email: petrou@me.com


LOUGHBOROUGH

Charnwood College, Thorpe Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 4SQ.

Loughborough Leisure Centre, Browns Lane, Loughborough, Leics., LE11 3HE

Training Times:  Mon. 18.30 - 20.30, Wed. 18.00 - 21.00. 

Instructor: Sunil Tailor

Contact Name: Phil Lee

Tel: 01509 560612 Mobile: 07967 951250 Email: sensei@loughboroughkarate.co.uk


MACCLESFIELD

Morton Hall Community Centre, Union Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7BN.

Training Times:  Mon. 18.15 - 19.15, Wed. 18.00 - 19.00. 

Instructor: Wayne Sullivan

Contact Name: Wayne Sullivan

Tel: 01625 501379 Mobile: 07788 417006 Email: waynesullivan61@gmail.com


MELTON MOWBRAY

Old ATC Hut, Saxby Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 1RZ

Training Times:  Tues: 19.30 - 22.00, Wed: 19.00 - 21.30, Fri: (Jnrs) 18.30 - 7.30 (Snrs) 20.15 - 22.00

Instructor: Leeveek Morris

Contact Name: Mrs. S. Morris

Tel: 01162 660157 Mobile: n/a Email: leeveekmorris@hotmail.co.uk


MILTON KEYNES

Warwick Road Activities Centre, Porchester Close, Far Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK3 6BH

Training Times:  Mon, Wed: Juniors Beginners 18.30-19.30; Advanced 19.30-20.30; Seniors 20.30-22.00
                 Fri: Juniors OR Seniors 18.30-20.00

Instructor: Martin Okeleke, Moss Ageli

Contact Name: Moss Ageli

Tel: 01908 567815 Mobile: 07703 660322 Email: moss@sabtina.powernet.co.uk


NORTHAMPTON

8 Spring Lane, Northampton, NN1 2JW.

Training Times:  Mon and Thurs - 18.30 - 19.30

Instructor:  Sarunas Radvinauskas

Contact Name:  Sarunas Radvinauskas

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07557 146986  Email: jegeris5@gmail.com


OLDHAM

Springhead Congregational Church, Radcliffe Street, Springhead, Oldham

Training Times:  Tues. and Thurs - Jnrs. 19.00 - 20.00, Snr. 20.00 - 21.30

Instructor: Kenny Mortin, Bryn Hughes

Contact Name: Bryn Hughes

Tel:  0330 043 4548 Mobile: 07788 613650 Email: oldham.BKK@btinternet.com


PURLEY (BUDO DOJO)

Wadden Sports Centre, Purley Way, Croydon, CR0 4RG

Training Times:  Tues. 20.00 - 21.30

Instructor: Darren Stringer

Contact Name: Darren Stringer

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07765 256417 Email: stringerd1@hotmail.co.uk


SAFFRON WALDEN

Saffron Walden County High School, Audley Road, Saffron Walden, Essex

Training Times:  Mon. 18.00 - 19.30, Wed. 18.00 - 19.15

Instructor: Ismail Yildirim

Contact Name: Donna Yildirim

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07973 296007 Email: ismail.yildirim1@btinternet.com


SEVENOAKS

6 The Drive, Methodist Church Hall, The Drive, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 3AB

Training Times:  Mon. 20.30 - 22.00, Thurs. 19.30 - 21.00 pm

Instructor: Ray Bond

Contact Name: Ray Bond

Tel: 01622 871715 Mobile: 07977 015327 Email: shihanraybond@aol.com


STAINES TIGERS

Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Knowle Green, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 1AJ

Training Times:  Sunday : Pee wees and Juniors 10.45 - 12.15 Snrs. 12.15 - 13.45
                 Wed. Jnr. (blue belts and above) : 19.00 - 20.30 Sen. 19.00 - 20.30

Instructor: Karl Din

Contact Name: Karl Din

Tel: 020 8755 0595 Mobile: 07702 834977 Email:  khalid1004@btinternet.com


TONBRIDGE

Goldsmid Hall, Five Oak Green Road, Tudeley, Tonbridge, TN11 0NW

Training Times:  Mondays: 19.30 - 21.00

Instructor: Dave Dyas

Contact Name: Dave Dyas

Tel: 01474 328268 Mobile: 07789 173352 Email: davedyas@hotmail.com


TUNBRIDGE WELLS

The United Reformed Church, Napier Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Training Times:  Mondays: 19.30 - 21.30

Instructor: Ray Pearson (Snr)

Contact Name: Ray Pearson (Snr)

Tel: 01892 531929 Mobile: n/a Email: raynidan@talktalk.net


VERWOOD

Emmanuel Sports Hall, Howe Lane, Verwood, BH31 6JF
Three Legged Cross Village Hall, Village Hall Lane, Three Legged Cross, Wimborne, BH21 6SG.

Training Times:  Mon. 18.00 - 20.30, Wed. 18.00 - 20.00, Fri. 18.00 - 19.30

Instructor: Michael Charsley

Contact Name: Michael Charsley

Tel: 01202 813594 Mobile: n/a Email: bkkverwood@gmail.com


WEST HILL

West Hill Community Centre, Croft Road, Hastings

Chiltern Drive Community Centre, Bexhill on Sea

Training Times:  Mon. : 19.30 - 21.30, Wed. : 18.30 - 20.00, Sun. : 18.00 - 20.00

Instructor: Leeann Lee, John Smith

Contact Name: Mark Blackford

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07834 739981 Email: leeann.lee@sky.com


WEST YORKSHIRE

St. Andrews & St. Marys Parish Church, Peterson Road

Training Times:  Wed. 19.00 - 21.00, Sun. 13.00 - 15.00

Instructor: Mr Yousuf Khan

Contact Name: Mr Yousuf Khan

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07770 661550 Email: you5ufkh4n@yahoo.com


WESTCROFT

Westcroft Leisure Centre, Westcroft Road, Carshalton, SM5 2TG
Tweeddale School, Tweeddale Road, Carshalton, Surrey, SM5 1SW

Training Times:  Tweeddale : Mon. Snr. 19.30 - 21.00
                 Westcroft : Thurs. Jnrs. 18.00 - 19.00, Sen. 19.30 - 21.00

Instructor: Paul Baker

Contact Name: Paul Baker

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07957 147012 Email: paulbaker20@virginmedia.com


WEYMOUTH

Wessex Traditional Martial Arts, Unit A4, 83 Lynch Lane, A & R Trading Estate, Weymouth, DT4 9DN

Training Times:  Tues. : 20.00 - 21.00, Thurs. : 18.00 - 20.00

Instructor: Errol Kepple

Contact Name: Errol Kepple

Tel: n/a Mobile: 07810 646188 Email: errol.kepple@sky.com


WIMBLEDON

Raynes Park Sports Ground, Taunton Avenue, Raynes Park, London

Training Times:  Mon. & Wed. 18.00 - 21.00

Instructor: Hanshi Steve Arneil

Contact Name: Hanshi Steve Arneil

Tel:  020 8946 0673 Mobile: 07952 478930 Email: hanshi@the-ifk.co.uk


WOLVERTON (BUSHIDO DOJO)

Millhead Sports Hall (opposite Wolverton railway station), Haversham Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes MK12 5TN

Training Times:  Thurs. 18.00 - 19.00

Instructor: Anthony Boylan

Contact Name: Helen Boylan

Tel:  n/a Mobile: 07940 413742 Email: anthonyboylan@live.co.uk